Kiwanis

Service Leadership Programs

Blog | Media | Shop

KKids ClubWeek on blue backgroundAdvisor education  
Skip Navigation LinksKiwanis Kids > News

News

All posts

Congratulations, contest winners!

Hard copy submissions:

  • First place winner: Connolly K-Kids, New York district
  • Second place winner: Capitol Hill Montessori K-Kids, Capital district
  • Third place winner: Minisink Valley Intermediate K-Kids, New York district

Online submissions:

  • First place winner: Batesville West Elementary K-Kids, Missouri-Arkansas district
  • Second place winner: Kimberly Elementary K-Kids, Georgia district
  • Third place winner: Gulf Shores Elementary K-Kids, Alabama district 



Congratulations to:

  • Zuri of Capitol Hill Montessori K-Kids, Capital district
  • Shane of Batesville West Elementary K-Kids, Missouri-Arkansas district



Congratulations to:

  • Faculty advisor Amey Watts of Pathways Academy K-Kids, Alabama district 
  • Faculty advisor Tameka Hanna of Saint Thomas More Primary School K-Kids, Bahamas district 
  • Faculty advisor Latia Spence of Saint Thomas More Primary School K-Kids, Bahamas district 
  • Faculty advisor Moss Antionette of Faithway Christian Academy K-Kids, Bahamas district
  • Faculty advisor Corlette Kerr of Xavier’s Lower School K-Kids, Bahamas district 
  • Faculty advisor Lesa Warrick of Capitol Hill Montessori K-Kids, Capital district 
  • Kiwanis advisor Jamie Morrison of Coats Elementary School K-Kids, Carolinas district 
  • Faculty advisor Francis Bilianis of Bowling Green School K-Kids, New York district 
  • Faculty advisor Angela Meyer of Freedom Elementary K-Kids, Ohio district
  • Faculty advisor Crystal Miller of Heritage Elementary K-Kids, Ohio district 
  • Faculty advisor Dr. Jessica Wilson of Granville Elementary K-Kids, Ohio district



Congratulations to: 

  • J’Vonna of Saint Thomas More Primary School K-Kids, Bahamas district 
  • Vanessa of Cleveland Eneas K-Kids, Bahamas district 
  • Nastacia of Xavier’s Lower School K-Kids, Bahamas district
  • Daunte of Xavier’s Lower School K-Kids, Bahamas district
  • Jewel of Xavier’s Lower School K-Kids, Bahamas district
  • Allie of Carlin C. Coppin K-Kids, California-Nevada-Hawaii district
  • Asher of Capitol Hill Montessori K-Kids, Capital district 
  • Shane of Batesville West Elementary K-Kids, Missouri-Arkansas district
  • Hannah of Batesville West Elementary K-Kids, Missouri-Arkansas district 



Congratulations to the following distinguished clubs: 

  • Gulf Shores Elementary K-Kids, Alabama district
  • Dawes Intermediate K-Kids, Alabama district
  • Pathways Academy K-Kids, Alabama district
  • St. Thomas More K-Kids, Bahamas district
  • Xavier’s Lower School K-Kids, Bahamas district
  • Progress Academy K-Kids, Bahamas district
  • Palmdale Primary K-Kids, Bahamas district
  • Adam Elementary K-Kids, California-Nevada-Hawaii district
  • Bear Mountain Elementary K-Kids, California-Nevada-Hawaii district
  • Madera K-Kids, California-Nevada-Hawaii district
  • Carlin C. Coppin Elementary K-Kids, California-Nevada-Hawaii district
  • Crest Elementary School K-Kids, California-Nevada-Hawaii district
  • Matthew Whaley K-Kids, Capital district
  • Bunnel Elementary K-Kids, Florida district
  • Finegan Elementary School K-Kids, K-Kids Club, Florida district
  • Suncoast Elementary School K-Kids, Florida district
  • Bunnell Elementary K-Kids, Florida district 
  • Oak Mountain Academy K-Kids, Georgia district
  • Peeples Elementary K-Kids, Georgia district
  • Willis Road Elementary K-Kids, Georgia district
  • Lexington Elementary K-Kids, Indiana district
  • Snacks Crossing Elementary K-Kids, Indiana district 
  • Sacred Heart Academy K-Kids, Michigan district
  • Walker Elementary K-Kids, Missouri-Arkansas district
  • Batesville West Elementary K-Kids, Missouri-Arkansas district
  • Berlin New Hampshire K-Kids, New England district
  • Willow Grove School K-Kids, New Jersey district
  • Cape May Elementary K-Kids, New Jersey district
  • West Sand Lake Elementary K-Kids, New York district
  • Minisink Valley Intermediate K-Kids, New York district
  • Grant Scholl K-Kids, Ohio district
  • Family Life Before & After Care K-Kids, Ohio district
  • Horace Mann K-Kids, Ohio district
  • Independence K-Kids, Ohio district
  • Walter Kidder Elementary K-Kids, Ohio district
  • Heritage Elementary K-Kids, Ohio district
  • Freedom Elementary K-Kids, Ohio district
  • Unity Elementary K-Kids, Ohio district
  • Crescent Harbor Elementary K-Kids, Pacific Northwest district
  • Verbum Dei School K-Kids, Phillipine Luzon district
  • Jackson Elementary K-Kids, Wisconsin-Upper Michigan district
  • Robbins Elementary K-Kids, Wisconsin-Upper Michigan district 

Congratulations to the following honor clubs: 

  • Sandilands Primary K-Kids, Bahamas district
  • Dana Elementary K-Kids, Carolinas district
  • Elm Elementary K-Kids, Georgia district
  • Vienna Finley Elementary K-Kids, Indiana district
  • Northside Elementary K-Kids, Missouri-Arkansas district
  • Palmyra Elementary K-Kids, Missouri-Arkansas district
  • Kooser K-Kids, Nebraska-Iowa district
  • Miller Hill Sand Lake K-Kids, New York district
  • Lincoln Heights K-Kids, Pacific Northwest district 
Reports will continue to be accepted until August 15, 2018. Any submissions after that date WILL NOT BE ACCEPTED. 
This list will be updated every Wednesday until August 16, 2018.






Notice any information that needs to be updated? Let us know by contacting the Kiwanis International member services team at 1-800-549-2647 ext. 411 or email memberservices@kiwanis.org.

  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • DZone It!
  • Digg It!
  • StumbleUpon
  • Technorati
  • Del.icio.us
  • NewsVine
  • Reddit
  • Blinklist
  • Add diigo bookmark